All-Russian festival on programming and artificial intelligence

March, 1 – April, 25

about the festival

RuCode Festival — is a complex training program for programmers who want to discover Artificial Intelligence and Programming and get experience in competitions.

Festival stages:

The free online courses «C/C++ for Competitive Programming», «Quick start in Competitive programming» and «Quick start in Artificial Intelligence»

The Qualifying round for those who want to take part in intensive courses

Intensive courses on Artificial Intelligence and Programming

Artificial intelligence Championship and Programming Contest

To join the Championship you should know at least one of the following programming languages: C/C++, Java, Pascal/Delphi, Python. Registration is free and open to everyone!

CHAMPIONSHIP

Competition is a great opportunity to express yourself, improve your programming skills and find new friends.

Algorithmic programming

All-Russian Championship on Programming

online
online

How to participate in the Championship?

1
Create a team of up to three people
2
Each member of your team should register on Rucode.net
3
Each member should fill in the form of RuCode participant
4
Join the contest and solve as many problems as you can!

Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk State University
Kaliningrad
Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Perm
Perm Network IT-University
Saratov
Saratov State University
Vladivostok
Far Eastern Federal University
Chita
Transbaikal State University
Irkutsk
All-Russian public organization «Business Russia»
Krasnoyarsk
Siberian Federal University
Yekaterinburg
Ural Federal University
Tomsk
Tomsk State University
Dolgoprudny
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technologies
Tashkent
IT-Park Uzbekistan
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod State University
Izhevsk
Izhevsk State Technical University
Petrozavodsk
Petrozavodsk State University
Innopolis
Innopolis University
Kursk
Kursk State University

Organization block

Alexey Maleev

Alexey Maleev

MIPT Director for Remote Programs
IOI Russian delegation Deputy Head
Moscow Workshops (discover.it-edu.com ), MIPT Olympiad Schools (it-edu.com), Moscow Workshops Juniors (it-edu.com) Founder

Alexandr Klenin

Alexandr Klenin

FEFU Lecturer
ICPC Far Eastern Quarterfinals Director
Pacific Schools of Computer Science Scientific Leader

Tatyana Churina

Tatyana Churina

Institute of Informatics Systems A.P. Ershova Senior Researcher
NSU Associate Professor
Programming Team Leader
Open All-Siberian Olympiad in Programming named after I.P. Pottosin Deputy Director and jury member

Sergey Videnin

Sergey Videnin

Siberian Federal University Head of the Department of Information Systems
ICPC East Siberian Quarterfinals Director

Vladimir Smetatnin

Vladimir Smetatnin

Head of the Olympic Center at Innopolis University Department of Pre-University Education

Antonina Fedorova

Antonina Fedorova

Saratov State University Head of the Center for Olympiad Training of Programmers named after N.L. Andreeva
ICPC Southern and Volga Quarterfinals Director

Ilya Obabkov

Ilya Obabkov

UrFU ESIT-TCS Director

Ivan Belkov

Ivan Belkov

Coordinator of educational programs of the «Baikal Strategies» interregional fund for the strategic initiatives support

Natalya Bezrukova

Natalya Bezrukova

NNSU Project Office Leading Specialist
PhD

Sergey Tkachenko

Sergey Tkachenko

IT Development Manager
BFU Associate Professor

Olga Demeneva

Olga Demeneva

Coordinator of the «Olympiad Programming» project at Perm State National Research University

Jahongir Rajabov

Jahongir Rajabov

IT Park Uzbekistan Deputy Director

Konstantin Makarov

Konstantin Makarov

Head of the KSU Department of Software and information systems administration
PhD

Natalya Kazachek

Natalya Kazachek

Transbaikal State University Head of Education Quality Assurance Department
PhD

Roman Martemyanov

Roman Martemyanov

MIPT DITED Deputy Director
Head of the «RuCode Festival» project

Lidia Vladimirova

Lidia Vladimirova

MIPT DITED Manager
RuCode Festival Manager for the Regional Cooperation

Natalya Zueva

Natalya Zueva

MIPT DITED Manager RuCode Festival Coordinator

Anastasia Solodkova

Anastasia Solodkova

MIPT DITED Deputy Director

Kirill Ivanov

Kirill Ivanov

RuCode Festival Communications Manager

Sergey Darevskiy

Sergey Darevskiy

MIPT DITED CTO
RuCode Festival Head of the Technical Department

Ekaterina Sticenko

Ekaterina Sticenko

RuCode and MIPT DITED designer

Ekaterina Leshchenko

Ekaterina Leshchenko

MIPT DITED Project Manager

Yan Stroykov

Yan Stroykov

RuCode Festival Technical Specialist

Artem Maltsev

Artem Maltsev

MIPT DITED Manager
RuCode Festival Coordinator

Artem Voloskov

Artem Voloskov

RuCode Festival Programmer

Elena Artemyeva

Elena Artemyeva

MIPT DITED Expert
RuCode business program organizer

Elisaveta Lantratova

Elisaveta Lantratova

Rucode Festival PR&SMM manager

Olga Solodiannikova

Olga Solodiannikova

Author of the guidelines for teams self-preparation for competitive programming competitions

Daniil Pavlyuchenko

Daniil Pavlyuchenko

RuCode Festival Programmer

Roman Ischenko

Roman Ischenko

Chairman of the Council of the Irkutsk regional branch of the all-Russian public organization «Business Russia»
Discover Baikal 2019 Organizer

Olga Dimitrashko

Olga Dimitrashko

Perm Network IT-university Head

Andrey Sozikin

Andrey Sozikin

UrFu Vice Rector for Educational Activities Development

Anna Savelyeva

Anna Savelyeva

UrFU ESIT-TCS Student Union Chairman

Sergey Bogomolov

Sergey Bogomolov

NNSU Project Office Head PhD

Andrey Shpilevoy

Andrey Shpilevoy

BFU IPMSIT First Deputy Director
PhD

Elena Uraeva

Elena Uraeva

Senior Lecturer of the KSU Department of Software and information systems administration

Humoun Sultonov

Humoun Sultonov

IT Park Uzbekistan Acceleration Manager

Ilya Sadovskiy

Ilya Sadovskiy

IT Park Uzbekistan Acceleration Manager

More
Alexey Maleev
Alexandr Klenin
Tatyana Churina
Sergey Videnin
Vladimir Smetatnin
Antonina Fedorova
Ilya Obabkov
Ivan Belkov
Natalya Bezrukova
Sergey Tkachenko
Olga Demeneva
Jahongir Rajabov
Konstantin Makarov
Natalya Kazachek
Roman Martemyanov
Lidia Vladimirova
Natalya Zueva
Anastasia Solodkova
Kirill Ivanov
Sergey Darevskiy
Ekaterina Sticenko
Ekaterina Leshchenko
Yan Stroykov
Artem Maltsev
Artem Voloskov
Elena Artemyeva
Elisaveta Lantratova
Olga Solodiannikova
Daniil Pavlyuchenko
Roman Ischenko
Olga Dimitrashko
Andrey Sozikin
Anna Savelyeva
Sergey Bogomolov
Andrey Shpilevoy
Elena Uraeva
Humoun Sultonov
Ilya Sadovskiy

Methodological block

Oleg Khristenko

Oleg Khristenko

Moscow Workshops Head Judge
Technical Coordinator of the Olympiad Schools, Moscow Workshops Juniors and Moscow Wokrshops
Moscow Programming Contest Jury Co-Chair

Alexandr Klenin

Alexandr Klenin

FEFU Lecturer
ICPC Far Eastern Quarterfinals Director
Pacific Schools of Computer Science Scientific Leader

Philipp Rukhovich

Philipp Rukhovich

Honored coach of Moscow Open Trainings
Methodologist of the of the MIPT Olympiad Schools Department of Informatics
Twice medalist and winner of the All-Russian Olympiad in Informatics
MIPT Opened Olympiad Winner
Four-time Medalist of the ACM ICPC Pre-Finals
KPI Open 2013 Winner
Winner of the Open Programming Championship in Grodno
ACM ICPC 2014 and Russian Code Cup 2014 Finalist

Vladislav Nevstruev

Vladislav Nevstruev

Lecturer of the MIPT Olympiad Schools and Summer Computer School
Coach of the «Moscow trainings» project
Problems Author for the Moscow Programming Contest, Cognitive Technologies, Municipal stage of the All-Russian Olympiad in Informatics

Vladimir Kurenkov

Vladimir Kurenkov

Head of the HSE Lyceum Department of Informatics
Lecturer of the «Android Application Development» course at Samsung IT School

Vladimir Tarasov

Vladimir Tarasov

ISTU Department of Software Professor
Olympic Reserve Programmer Training Center Head
Coach of the ISTU teams
Discover Izhevsk Winter 2020 Organizer

Yuri Yarovikov

Yuri Yarovikov

MIPT Laboratory of Innovation Deputy Head
MIPT Deep Learning School Head
Sberbank Data Scientist

Ilya Stepanov

Ilya Stepanov

Seminarist of the MIPT courses on computational complexity and algorithms ICPC 2019 Bronze Medalist (MIPT) Student of the Discrete Mathematics Master program at MIPT

Tatiana Gaintseva

Tatiana Gaintseva

Researcher at HSE LAMBDA Laboratory
Researher at Huawei
Deep Learning School Lecturer

Nikita Dubina

Nikita Dubina

AK Bars Bank Senior DWH Developer
Innopolis Inter IT ROST International Olympiad Coordinator
Rucode Festival Curator

Andrey Kaledin

Andrey Kaledin

HSE Lyceum Lecturer
Lecturer of the «Voronovo» Olympiad School

Nikita Mokrov

Nikita Mokrov

Data Scientist at OZON

Artem Egorov

Artem Egorov

Bioinformatist at the MSU Laboratory of Systems Biology of Aging

Nadejda Filippova

Nadejda Filippova

All-Russian Olympiad in informatics medalist
HSE student

Andrey Chumachenko

Andrey Chumachenko

Competitive programming coach in Irkutsk
NEF ICPC 2018-2019 medalist

Gleb Lobanov

Gleb Lobanov

All-Russian Olympiad in informatics medalist
OZON Developer

More
Oleg Khristenko
Alexandr Klenin
Philipp Rukhovich
Vladislav Nevstruev
Vladimir Kurenkov
Vladimir Tarasov
Yuri Yarovikov
Ilya Stepanov
Tatiana Gaintseva
Nikita Dubina
Andrey Kaledin
Nikita Mokrov
Artem Egorov
Nadejda Filippova
Andrey Chumachenko
Gleb Lobanov

Our partners

Министерство науки и высшего образования Фонд президентских грантов Фонд развития Роскосмос ТерраТех
Яндекс
Deep Learning School
Сбер