all-russian FESTIVAL ON ALGORITHMIC PROGRAMMING AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

November 30 – December 6 2020

about the festival

RuCode 2.5 — is a complex training program for programmers who want to discover Algorithmic Programming and get experience in competitions.

Festival stages:

The free online courses «C/C++ for Competitive Programming», «Quick start in Competitive programming» and «Quick start in Artificial Intelligence»
Intensive courses on Algorithmic Programming
Rucode 2.5 Championship

To join the Championship you should know at least one of the following programming languages: C/C++, Java, Pascal/Delphi, Python. Registration is free and open to everyone!

CHAMPIONSHIP

Competition is a great opportunity to express yourself, improve your programming skills and find new friends.

Algorithmic programming

All-Russian Championship on Algorithmic Programming

How to participate in the Championship?

1
Create a team of up to three people
2
Each member of your team should register on Rucode.net
3
Each member should fill in the form of RuCode participant
4
Join the contest and solve as many problems as you can!

Novosibirsk
Novosibirsk State University
Kaliningrad
Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Perm
Perm Network IT-University
Saratov
Saratov State University
Vladivostok
Far Eastern Federal University
Chita
Transbaikal State University
Irkutsk
All-Russian public organization «Business Russia»
Krasnoyarsk
Siberian Federal University
Yekaterinburg
Ural Federal University
Tomsk
Tomsk State University
Moscow
Gazprombank
Dolgoprudny
Moscow Institute of Physics and Technologies
Tashkent
IT-Park Uzbekistan
Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod State University
Izhevsk
Izhevsk State Technical University
Petrozavodsk
Petrozavodsk State University
Innopolis
Innopolis University

Organization block

Alexey Maleev

Alexey Maleev

MIPT Director for Remote Programs
IOI Russian delegation Deputy Head
Moscow Workshops (discover.it-edu.com ), MIPT Olympiad Schools (it-edu.com), Moscow Workshops Juniors (it-edu.com) Founder

Antonina Fedorova

Antonina Fedorova

Saratov State University Head of the Center for Olympiad Training of Programmers named after N.L. Andreeva
ICPC Southern and Volga Quarterfinals Director

Tatyana Churina

Tatyana Churina

Institute of Informatics Systems A.P. Ershova Senior Researcher
NSU Associate Professor
Programming Team Leader
Open All-Siberian Olympiad in Programming named after I.P. Pottosin Deputy Director and jury member

Sergey Videnin

Sergey Videnin

Siberian Federal University Head of the Department of Information Systems
ICPC East Siberian Quarterfinals Director

Vladimir Smetatnin

Vladimir Smetatnin

Head of the Olympic Center at Innopolis University Department of Pre-University Education

Ilya Obabkov

Ilya Obabkov

UrFU ESIT-TCS Director

Roman Ischenko

Roman Ischenko

Chairman of the Council of the Irkutsk regional branch of the all-Russian public organization «Business Russia»
Discover Baikal 2019 Organizer

Natalya Kazachek

Natalya Kazachek

Transbaikal State University Head of Education Quality Assurance Department
PhD

Roman Martemyanov

Roman Martemyanov

MIPT DITED Deputy Director
Head of the «RuCode Festival» project

Anastasia Solodkova

Anastasia Solodkova

MIPT DITED Deputy Director

Olga Demeneva

Olga Demeneva

Coordinator of the «Olympiad Programming» project at Perm State National Research University

Maria Brezgina

Maria Brezgina

Perm Network IT-university Chief Analyst Organizer of the short-term IT-courses for children and adults

Ivan Belkov

Ivan Belkov

Coordinator of educational programs of the «Baikal Strategies» interregional fund for the strategic initiatives support

Andrey Sozikin

Andrey Sozikin

UrFu Vice Rector for Educational Activities Development

Anna Savelyeva

Anna Savelyeva

UrFU ESIT-TCS Student Union Chairman

Olga Petrova

Olga Petrova

NNSU Project Office Vice Rector
PhD

Sergey Bogomolov

Sergey Bogomolov

NNSU Project Office Head PhD

Oksana Gurbich

Oksana Gurbich

NNSU Project Office Project Specialist

Andrey Shpilevoy

Andrey Shpilevoy

BFU IPMSIT First Deputy Director
PhD

Sergey Tkachenko

Sergey Tkachenko

IT Development Manager
BFU Associate Professor

Jahongir Rajabov

Jahongir Rajabov

IT Park Uzbekistan Acceleration Manager

Elvira Salavatova

Elvira Salavatova

IT Park Uzbekistan Leading Specialist

Eugenia Frolova

Eugenia Frolova

RuCode Festival Communications Manager

Sergey Darevskiy

Sergey Darevskiy

MIPT DITED CTO
RuCode Festival Head of the Technical Department

Elena Artemyeva

Elena Artemyeva

MIPT DITED Expert
RuCode business program organizer

Lidia Vladimirova

Lidia Vladimirova

MIPT DITED Manager
RuCode Festival Manager for the Regional Cooperation

Daniil Pavlyuchenko

Daniil Pavlyuchenko

RuCode Festival Programmer

Ekaterina Leshchenko

Ekaterina Leshchenko

MIPT DITED Project Manager

Ekaterina Sticenko

Ekaterina Sticenko

RuCode and MIPT DITED designer

Olga Solodiannikova

Olga Solodiannikova

Author of the guidelines for teams self-preparation for competitive programming competitions

Artem Maltsev

Artem Maltsev

MIPT DITED Manager
RuCode Festival Coordinator

Natalya Zueva

Natalya Zueva

MIPT DITED Manager RuCode Festival Coordinator

Yan Stroykov

Yan Stroykov

RuCode Festival Technical Specialist

More
Alexey Maleev
Antonina Fedorova
Tatyana Churina
Sergey Videnin
Vladimir Smetatnin
Ilya Obabkov
Roman Ischenko
Natalya Kazachek
Roman Martemyanov
Anastasia Solodkova
Olga Demeneva
Maria Brezgina
Ivan Belkov
Andrey Sozikin
Anna Savelyeva
Olga Petrova
Sergey Bogomolov
Oksana Gurbich
Andrey Shpilevoy
Sergey Tkachenko
Jahongir Rajabov
Elvira Salavatova
Eugenia Frolova
Sergey Darevskiy
Elena Artemyeva
Lidia Vladimirova
Daniil Pavlyuchenko
Ekaterina Leshchenko
Ekaterina Sticenko
Olga Solodiannikova
Artem Maltsev
Natalya Zueva
Yan Stroykov

Methodological block

Oleg Khristenko

Oleg Khristenko

Moscow Workshops Head Judge
Technical Coordinator of the Olympiad Schools, Moscow Workshops Juniors and Moscow Wokrshops
Moscow Programming Contest Jury Co-Chair

Alexandr Klenin

Alexandr Klenin

FEFU Lecturer
ICPC Far Eastern Quarterfinals Director
Pacific Schools of Computer Science Scientific Leader

Philipp Rukhovich

Philipp Rukhovich

Honored coach of Moscow Open Trainings
Methodologist of the of the MIPT Olympiad Schools Department of Informatics
Twice medalist and winner of the All-Russian Olympiad in Informatics
MIPT Opened Olympiad Winner
Four-time Medalist of the ACM ICPC Pre-Finals
KPI Open 2013 Winner
Winner of the Open Programming Championship in Grodno
ACM ICPC 2014 and Russian Code Cup 2014 Finalist

Vladislav Nevstruev

Vladislav Nevstruev

Lecturer of the MIPT Olympiad Schools and Summer Computer School
Coach of the «Moscow trainings» project
Problems Author for the Moscow Programming Contest, Cognitive Technologies, Municipal stage of the All-Russian Olympiad in Informatics

Vladimir Kurenkov

Vladimir Kurenkov

Head of the HSE Lyceum Department of Informatics
Lecturer of the «Android Application Development» course at Samsung IT School

Vladimir Tarasov

Vladimir Tarasov

ISTU Department of Software Professor
Olympic Reserve Programmer Training Center Head
Coach of the ISTU teams
Discover Izhevsk Winter 2020 Organizer

Maria Tikhonova

Maria Tikhonova

HSE Lecturer
Sirius Students Programs Curator
Sberbank Data Scientist

Tatiana Shavrina

Tatiana Shavrina

HSE Lecturer
Sirius Students Programs Curator
Sberbank Data Science Team Head

Yuri Yarovikov

Yuri Yarovikov

MIPT Laboratory of Innovation Deputy Head
MIPT Deep Learning School Head
Sberbank Data Scientist

Ilya Stepanov

Ilya Stepanov

Seminarist of the MIPT courses on computational complexity and algorithms ICPC 2019 Bronze Medalist (MIPT) Student of the Discrete Mathematics Master program at MIPT

Ivan Smirnov

Ivan Smirnov

Lecturer of the UralCP camps
Multiple medalist of ICPC Pre-Finals
Head of the Ural Olympiad in Informatics trainings

Ivan Kogut

Ivan Kogut

ICPC Pre-Finals Participant «sp guide» Online School Lecturer lecturer of summer computer camps in Sverdlovsk region

Татьяна Гайнцева

Татьяна Гайнцева

Исследователь в лаборатории LAMBDA (НИУ ВШЭ) Исследователь в группе Video Intelligence компании Huawei Преподаватель Deep Learning School (МФТИ)

Mikhail Grigoryev

Mikhail Grigoryev

MIPT Mathematics Lecturer
International Olympiads on Mathematics Winner
MIPT Coach for International Olympiads
All-Russian Olympiad on Mathematics Jury
Artificial Intelligence Olympiads Author

Nikita Dubina

Nikita Dubina

AK Bars Bank Senior DWH Developer
Innopolis Inter IT ROST International Olympiad Coordinator
Rucode Festival Curator

Alexey Fartukov

Alexey Fartukov

Laboratory of Biometrics Algorithms Head Samsung Moscow Research Center PhD

Alena Mosckalenko

Alena Mosckalenko

Laboratory of Biometrics Algorithms Engineer
Samsung Moscow Research Center

Ivan Pechenko

Ivan Pechenko

Laboratory of Biometrics Algorithms Leading Engineer
Samsung Moscow Research Center

Иван Соломатин

Иван Соломатин

Laboratory of Biometrics Algorithms Engineer
Samsung Moscow Research Center

Aleksandr Lobachev

Aleksandr Lobachev

Teacher of informatics, Moscow State Budgetary Educational Institution «Bauman Engineering School №1580»
Senior Lecturer of the Department of Specialized educational and scientific center №1, MSTU named after N.E. Bauman.

Andrey Kaledin

Andrey Kaledin

HSE Lyceum Lecturer
Lecturer of the «Voronovo» Olympiad School

More
Oleg Khristenko
Alexandr Klenin
Philipp Rukhovich
Vladislav Nevstruev
Vladimir Kurenkov
Vladimir Tarasov
Maria Tikhonova
Tatiana Shavrina
Yuri Yarovikov
Ilya Stepanov
Ivan Smirnov
Ivan Kogut
Татьяна Гайнцева
Mikhail Grigoryev
Nikita Dubina
Alexey Fartukov
Alena Mosckalenko
Ivan Pechenko
Иван Соломатин
Aleksandr Lobachev
Andrey Kaledin

Our partners

Министерство науки и высшего образования Фонд президентских грантов Фонд развития Газпромбанк Сбербанк